Privacy Policy

We are pleased about your interest in our homepage. The protection of your private sphere is very important to us. The following lines will inform you about how we handle your data.

 

Service Provider and Responsible Party

The responsible party within the terms of the German Data Protection Act (BDSG) as well as service provider within the terms of the German Broadcast Act (TMG) is the Maxnomic GmbH. The complete details can be found in the Imprint. Questions or feedback to the Privacy Policy can be directed to the following e-mail address kontakt@needforseat.de

 

Acquisition, processing and utilization of personal data


You can access all pages of this website without providing any personal information.

We only save access data with no personal connection, such as the requesting host address (IP of the computer), the web page you are using to visit us or the name of the requested file. This information will only be used to evaluate our offer, and we are not able to draw any personal references from it. Personal data are raised only in the context of your goods order, opening of a customer account or registration for our newsletter. Depending on the specific purpose, the data necessary for processing will be saved, for example name, gender, date of birth, telephone number, company address, e-mail address. Data that is not mandatory for processing the specific service can be given voluntarily. Mandatory details will be highlighted.
We use your data without your explicit permission solely for the functioning and execution of this service.
With the full execution of the contract and the complete payment of the buying price, your data will be blocked for further use and after the expiry of the legal fiscal and commercial regulations be deleted, as far as you did not explicitly agree to the further use of your data.

 

Newsletter

If you register to our newsletter by means of your email address, we use your email address for internal advertising purposes until you unsubscribe from our newsletter. For the distribution of our newsletter the so-called Double Opt In method will be used – we will only send you the newsletter after you have confirmed your registration with the link you have received via e-mail. This way we can make sure that only the owner of the stated e-mail address will be able to register for the newsletter. You can unsubscribe at any time. If you wish to unsubscribe from the newsletter, just send an informal e-mail to kontakt@needforseat.de, use our de-registration form on the website or the link at the end of the newsletter.

 

Use of Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your computer when visiting our website and are being saved for a later access.

In this shop, information concerning the content of your shopping basket is stored in the Cookies so that this can then be called up the next time your visit the site. If you register on our website or wish to send an order, we require your customer data. Since the data is generated by the cookies, you do not need to fill out forms. In their browser programme customers may also manage the acceptance of cookies on this page and block them if they wish. To use our website in full extent it is technically necessary to approve cookies.

Use of Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. In case IP-anonymization is activated on this website, your IP-address will be truncated within the area of Member States of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area.

Only in exceptional cases the whole IP-address will be first transferred to a Google server in the USA and truncated there. The IP-anonymization is active on this website. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing them other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP-address that your browser conveys within the scope of Google Analytics will not be associated with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website.

You can also opt-out from being tracked by Google Analytics with effect for the future by downloading and installing: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

You can also log off these cookies, which are fired by the so-called Google Tag Manager integrated into the website, please click here: Opt Out. This will provide you with an opt-out option for all Google Tag Manager Tags based on a cookie.

Transfer of personal data

If necessary, we will pass on your data to our shipping company. For the processing of payments, we must pass on the relevant data to the authorized banking institution. Otherweise we will only transfer any of your personal data if we are legally required to do so.

 

Right to information

Due to the Federal data protection law (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz) you have the right to free information about your stored data at any time as well as the right to correct, lock or delete these data.

 

Contact person for privacy issues

For questions concerning collection, processing or use of your personal information or for questions concerning accessing of information, amendments, suspension or deletion of data, as well as repealing of previously given authorization, please contact us directly by mail: Marco Wörenkämper, kontakt@needforseat.de

 

Revocation of the consent, Right of objection, Deletion of personal data

Maybe you have expressly given the following consents in the process of ordering. Please note that you have the right to revoke your consent with effect for the future at any time. The deletion of the data occurs after the end of the legal, statutory or contractual saving limit. Any data not affected by the foregoing considerations are erased if the purpose necessary for storage is omitted.

Viewed

Our Partners and Friends